Pokal

1. Runde
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
15.09.2018 15:30 TSV TOWERS Speyer-Schifferstadt - Sportgemeinde 1886 Weiterstadt 61:65
15.09.2018 18:00 GISA LIONS SV Halle - GiroLive Panthers Osnabrück 53:70
15.09.2018 19:00 Elangeni Falcons Bad Homburg - ASC Theresianum Mainz 93:45
15.09.2018 19:00 BG Hamburg West - BBC Rendsburg 36:65
16.09.2018 16:00 BBZ Opladen - Bender Baskets Grünberg 63:75
16.09.2018 16:45 ASV Rott - KIA Metropol Baskets Schwabach 38:64
16.09.2018 17:00 DJK Don Bosco Bamberg - BSG Ludwigsburg 77:57
2. Runde
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
19.09.2018 19:45 TSV Hagen 1880 - SG Bergische Löwen 42:89
21.09.2018 20:30 BBC Rendsburg - TSV Lamstedt 65:63
22.09.2018 14:00 Sportgemeinde 1886 Weiterstadt - Eisvögel USC Freiburg 0:0
22.09.2018 17:00 TS Jahn München - KIA Metropol Baskets Schwabach 75:57
22.09.2018 17:30 TG Neuss Tigers - TK Hannover 38:58
22.09.2018 19:00 TSV 1880 Wasserburg - Rutronik Stars Keltern 62:74
22.09.2018 20:30 BasCats USC Heidelberg - XCYDE Angels 63:79
23.09.2018 14:00 Elangeni Falcons Bad Homburg - BC Pharmaserv Marburg 58:85
23.09.2018 14:00 flippo Baskets BG 74 - ChemCats Chemnitz 58:53
23.09.2018 15:00 ALBA BERLIN - GiroLive Panthers Osnabrück 62:76
23.09.2018 15:00 JUSTAB Halle 95 - Eintracht Braunschweig 33:99
23.09.2018 15:00 DJK Don Bosco Bamberg - TV Saarlouis Royals 83:92
23.09.2018 15:30 TG Blue Sharks Würzburg - Fireballs Bad Aibling 44:82
23.09.2018 16:30 Bender Baskets Grünberg - BG 89 AVIDES Hurricanes 77:64
23.09.2018 18:00 DJK Saarlouis-Roden - Rhein-Main Baskets 49:96
23.09.2018 18:30 Krofdorf Knights - Herner TC 50:78
3. Runde
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
07.12.2018 20:00 BBC Rendsburg - GiroLive Panthers Osnabrück 39:113
08.12.2018 14:00 Bender Baskets Grünberg - Eisvögel USC Freiburg 44:65
08.12.2018 20:00 Rhein-Main Baskets - Fireballs Bad Aibling 20:0
09.12.2018 10:00 TS Jahn München - Herner TC 35:83
09.12.2018 15:30 SG Bergische Löwen - XCYDE Angels 61:68
09.12.2018 16:00 flippo Baskets BG 74 - Eintracht Braunschweig 62:67
09.12.2018 16:00 TK Hannover - BC Pharmaserv Marburg 65:74
09.12.2018 18:00 TV Saarlouis Royals - Rutronik Stars Keltern 80:89
Viertelfinale
Datum Heimteam   Auswärtsteam Score
06.01.2019 14:00 XCYDE Angels - Herner TC 0:0
06.01.2019 16:00 Rutronik Stars Keltern - BC Pharmaserv Marburg 0:0
06.01.2019 16:00 GiroLive Panthers Osnabrück - Rhein-Main Baskets 0:0
06.01.2019 16:00 Eintracht Braunschweig - Eisvögel USC Freiburg 0:0

Freilose Runde 1:
Krofdorf Knights, TSV Lamstedt, BG 89 Avides Hurricanes, ALBA Berlin, JUSTABS Halle 95, TG Neuss Tigers, SG Bergische Löwen, TSV Hagen 1880,
TG Blue Sharks Würzburg, BasCats USC Heidelberg, DJK Saarlouis-Roden, Burger Estriche Jahn München
sowie alle Teams der 1. DBBL
Kampfloser Einzug in Runde 2: Rhein-Main Baskets